Staff

(Links for email)check-list2-300px

Head Teacher
Mrs Karen MacGregor

Depute Head Teacher
Mrs Alison McLean

Depute Head Teacher
Mrs Iona Watson

Principal Teachers
Mrs Jane Thomson
Mrs Gillian Law

Business Manager
Mrs Pauline Galloway

Support for Learning Teacher (T,W,Th)
Mrs Irene Grant

School Administrator
Mrs Carole Gallacher

Clerical Assistant
Mrs Roselle Campbell

Nursery Team
Mrs Iona Watson
Mrs Anna MacPherson (Senior Early Years Officer)
Ms Sarra Martin (Senior EYO)
Ms Lorna Wilson (Senior EYO)
Ms Kirsty Ballantyne (EYO)
Mrs Karen Scott (EYO)
Ms Amanda Thornton (EYO)
Ms Rachel Tromans (EYO)
Ms Kathryn Underwood (EYO)
Mrs Maureen Marshall (Early Years Practitioner)
Mrs Fiona Mills (EYP)
Ms Caroline Paterson (EYP)
Mrs Emma Watt (EYP)
Ms Ashley Oldham (EYP)
Mr Matthew Spaven
Ms Gillian Stewart
Miss Holly Whitehead (EYP)
Ms Donna Reynolds (EYP)
Mr Dominic D’Onofrio (EYP)
Ms Sveta Ivanova (EYP)
Ms H Mann (EYP)
Ms Amy Grant (EYP)
Miss Louise Taylor (EYP)
Ms Marie Thorburn (EYP)

School
P1L Mrs Law
P1M Mrs McConachie
P1W/M Miss Watson and Mrs McIntyre
P2Y Miss Young
P2H Miss Hall
P2/3 Miss Hendry
P3I Miss Innes
P3B/W Mrs Black and Mrs Wainwright
P4T Mrs Thomson
P4M/S Miss McLean and Mrs Sprason
P5W Mrs Weir
P5P Miss Petrie
P6C Mr Carson
P6T Mr Thompson
P7C Mrs Carson
P7L Mr Lynch

Non-contact time – Mr Brownlie
Probationer cover – Mrs Sawers

Physical Education
Mr Steven Glass – PE teacher
Ms Shona Anderson  – Swimming Instructor
Ms Ishbel McKay – Swimming Instructor

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs Lisa Topping
Mrs Dot Baxter
Mrs Jackie Simpson
Mrs Sheila Smith
Ms Caroline Herbert
Mrs Lynette Potter
Miss Laurie Asher
Mrs Carron Connolly
Mrs Lauren Jackson
Mrs Mary Anne Arbuthnott
Mrs Alison Carcas
Mrs Fiona Knapp

Wraparound Care
Mrs Dot Baxter
Mrs Sheila Smith
Mrs Jackie Simpson

EYAs
Mrs Claire Sodergren
Mrs Emma Watt
Ms Louise Lyon

Domestic Support Assistants
Miss Sharon Laing
Miss Laura McBain
Ms Liz Jackson

Facility Technician 
Mr Kenny Everett

Music Tutors
Mr Gareth Ross – Brass
Mrs Justine Corr – Violin
Mrs Lynne Fleming – Cello
Mr Dan Hallam – Woodwind