Staff

(Links for email)check-list2-300px

Head Teacher
Mrs Karen MacGregor

Depute Head Teacher
Mrs Alison McLean

Principal Teachers
Mrs Jane Thomson
Mrs Gillian Law
Mrs Iona Watson

Business Manager
Mrs Nicola Lovegrove

Support for Learning Teacher (T,W,Th)
Mrs Irene Grant

School Administrator
Mrs Carole Gallacher

Clerical Assistant
Mrs Roselle Campbell

Nursery Team
Mrs Iona Watson
Mrs Karen Scott (Early Years Officer)                                                                                             Ms Amanda Thornton (Early Years Officer)
Mrs Maureen Marshall
Mrs Fiona Mills
Mrs Emma Watt                                                                                                                                 Mrs Fiona Crombie                                                                                                                                Ms Kayleigh Cameron                                                                                                                       Ms Ashleigh Fleming

School
P1L Mrs Law
P1M/S  Mrs McConachie/Mrs Sawers (team teaching)
P2H/M Miss Hall/Miss Mullen
P2H Miss Hendry
P3W/A  Miss Watson/Mrs Anderson
P3B/W Mrs Black/Mrs Wainwright
P4H  Miss Halliday
P4L Miss Leithead
P5W/D Mr Woodward
P5W Mrs Weir
P6L Ms Love
P6T Mrs Thomas
P7Z Mrs Zaman
P7C Mr Carson

Non-contact time Mr Brownlie

Physical Education
Mrs Steven Glass – PE teacher
Ms Shona Anderson  – Swimming Instructor
Ms Ishbel McKay – Swimming Instructor

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs Lisa Topping
Mrs Dot Baxter
Mrs Jackie Simpson
Mrs Doreen Higgins
Mrs Sheila Smith
Mrs Debbie Paterson
Ms Caroline McKay
Mrs Lynette Potter
Ms Michelle Chapman
Miss Laurie Asher
Mrs Jo MacGregor                                                                                                                                  Mrs Carron Connolly                                                                                                                              Mrs Sandie Fawl                                                                                                                                     Mrs Jillian Langton                                                                                                                                 Mrs Liane Kruger

Wraparound Care
Mrs Emma Watt
Miss Laurie Asher
Mrs Sheila Smith
Mrs Jackie Simpson

Service Support Officer
Mr Mark Taylor

Music Tutors
Mr Gareth Ross – Brass
Mrs Justine Corr – Violin
Mrs Lynne Fleming – Cello
Mr Dan Hallam – Woodwind